SUMMER CAMP AT ACDS
 

Bus Routes, 2017-18


BUS 17
Diane Ware – 466-2439

Champlain
7:15 / 4:09

Gwynfield Entrance (AM only)
7:28
           
Gwynnfield                                               
E. Gwynnfield Road (Fowler driveway)
7:30 / 3:58

W. Gwynnfield Road (Wells driveway)
7:32 / 3:55

Ball Memorial Gymnasium at SMS
7:44 / 3:45
Linwood Blizzard, Tyler Clark, Ainsley Davis, Charlotte Marks, Jasmine Kelly, RJ Wilson

Essex Bank (Main Branch)
7:48 / 3:30

Mt. Landing Day Care
7:50 / 3:33

Minor Road (AM only)
8:06

ACDS
8:15

 

BUS 16
Amanda Chappell – 337-3884

Central Garage / Don Pedro’s
7:33 / 3:59

Old EVB (AM only)
7:43
           
Aylett Dairy Treat (PM only)
3:49
           
King & Queen Family Practice (PM only)
3:47

Walkerton (Boat Landing)
8:00 / 3:32
                                   
ACDS

8:18           

 

 

Emergency Bus Routes

School Closing due to inclement weather or other reasons will be announced on radio stations WRAR-105.5, WNNT-100.9, WCVE – 88.9, and on WWBT-TV 12. Please note that due to taped programming on local radio stations school closings made after 6:00 PM are not announced until the following morning at 6:00 AM. Information is also posted on the school’s website (www.acdspatriots.net) and phone tree.

  1. IF SNOWSTORMS OCCUR DURING THE SCHOOL DAY, please tune in to these stations to hear closing announcements. DO NOT CALL THE SCHOOL.
  2. If school is closed during the day because of weather, the buses will follow the EMERGENCY BUS ROUTES.
  3. Opening school on days when we must run an EMERGENCY BUS ROUTE is always a calculated risk. Please put safety first when deciding whether or not to meet a bus or bring your child to school.

Bus 16 Emergency Bus Route

  1. Dabneys Mill Road (AM only) 7:36
  2. Central Garage (Don Pedro’s) 7:48 / 3:40
  3. Old EVB (AM only) 7:58
  4. Sutton’s gravel driveway (AM only) 8:00
  5. King & Queen Family Practice (PM only) 3:25
  6. Aylett Dairy Treat (PM only) 3:35

Bus 17 Emergency Bus Route

  1. Champlain 7:40 / 3:50
  2. Gwynnfield Entrance 7:50 / 3:35
  3. Essex Bank 8:05 / 3:25